My Airport Operations

Welcome! Log in or Sign Up!

sponsored by

cintas84

Icon_missing_medium

My Details

My Friends



Recent Blog Posts

Mods to Standard in ACM

Has anyone ever heard of or seen verbiage anywhere requiring the inclusion of modifications to standard in the ACM? Looking through the ACM advisory circular, I think it vaguely eludes to this in section 204-b (exemptions). But I have not been able to find any clear statement requiring mods to standard in the ACM.   Asking because a state transportation (not FAA) inspector who recently visited our airport seemed to believe this is the case. Not trying to...
read more
View my blog

CommunityEngine Rocks!